2310 N Travis Ave Springfield, MO 65803
Robberson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $109,000 - $132,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
784
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2310 N Travis Ave, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $119,059, approximately $151 per square foot. 2310 N Travis Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Reed Academy, and Hillcrest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $682 | $13,680 | $3,800 | $9,880 |
| 2024 | $572 | $10,660 | $2,190 | $8,470 |
| 2023 | $324 | $6,070 | $2,190 | $3,880 |
| 2022 | $413 | $6,140 | $2,190 | $3,950 |
| 2021 | $335 | $6,140 | $2,190 | $3,950 |
| 2020 | $351 | $6,140 | $2,190 | $3,950 |
| 2019 | $341 | $6,140 | $2,190 | $3,950 |
| 2018 | $557 | $5,690 | $2,190 | $3,500 |
| 2017 | $312 | $5,690 | $2,190 | $3,500 |
| 2016 | $312 | $5,690 | $2,190 | $3,500 |
| 2015 | $309 | $5,690 | $2,190 | $3,500 |
| 2014 | $299 | $5,460 | $2,190 | $3,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map