2310 Oak Dr Newberg, OR 97132
Estimated Value: $450,477 - $471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2310 Oak Dr, Newberg, OR 97132 and is currently estimated at $460,369, approximately $352 per square foot. 2310 Oak Dr is a home located in Yamhill County with nearby schools including Mabel Rush Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Newberg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2018
Sold by
Hurst Dena E
Bought by
Logan Suzanne E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2004
Sold by
Hurst Dena E
Bought by
Hurst Dena E and Logan Suzanne E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logan Suzanne E | -- | None Available | |
| Hurst Dena E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,655 | $226,526 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,516 | $219,928 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,395 | $213,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,304 | $207,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,214 | $201,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,895 | $195,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,856 | $189,712 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,871 | $184,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,052 | $178,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,989 | $173,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,936 | $168,558 | $0 | $0 |