2310 SE 14th St Ocala, FL 34471
Southeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,000 - $799,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,981
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2310 SE 14th St, Ocala, FL 34471 and is currently estimated at $633,803, approximately $212 per square foot. 2310 SE 14th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Eighth Street Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2001
Sold by
Driscoll Mary S and Driscoll Mary
Bought by
Driscoll Mary S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Driscoll Mary S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,546 | $226,737 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,490 | $220,347 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,399 | $213,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,183 | $207,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,173 | $201,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,888 | $198,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,836 | $194,394 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,732 | $190,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,707 | $186,845 | $0 | $0 |