2310 State St Quincy, IL 62301
Estimated Value: $129,924 - $166,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,165
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2310 State St, Quincy, IL 62301 and is currently estimated at $150,981, approximately $129 per square foot. 2310 State St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Thomas S. Baldwin Elementary School, Quincy Junior High School, and Quincy Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,247 | $46,020 | $3,570 | $42,450 |
| 2024 | $1,247 | $43,410 | $3,370 | $40,040 |
| 2023 | $1,265 | $40,280 | $3,130 | $37,150 |
| 2022 | $1,281 | $37,610 | $2,920 | $34,690 |
| 2021 | $1,318 | $34,500 | $2,860 | $31,640 |
| 2020 | $1,318 | $33,820 | $2,800 | $31,020 |
| 2019 | $1,308 | $33,460 | $2,770 | $30,690 |
| 2018 | $1,323 | $32,810 | $2,720 | $30,090 |
| 2017 | $1,303 | $32,480 | $2,690 | $29,790 |
| 2016 | $1,304 | $31,160 | $2,580 | $28,580 |
| 2015 | $1,310,960 | $31,160 | $2,580 | $28,580 |
| 2012 | $1,671 | $30,120 | $2,490 | $27,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map