NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2310 Sutton Dr Jonesboro, AR 72401

Estimated Value: $114,491

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,700 Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 18, 2014

Last sale price $37,000 $22 Per Sq Ft

Est. 209% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $659 / mo

Highlights

  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Living Room
  • Attached Carport

About This Home

As of November 2014

One party - sold before list.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ann Hamman

ERA Doty Real Estate Listed on: 10/22/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Ann Hamman

ERA Doty Real Estate Listed on: 10/22/2014

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 0.3

Interior Spaces

  • 1,700 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Attached Carport

Schools

  • Jonesboro Magnet Elementary School
  • Macarthur Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-144281-45000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Legal Description: Fairview Acres Replat of Lots 39-40-41 Block F and Lots 1-2-3 Block L Fairview Acres, Jonesboro, AR
  • Level: Two
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Master Bedroom: Yes
  • Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 4: Yes
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Upper
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Kitchen: Yes
  • Living Room: Yes
  • Price Per Square Foot: 21.76
  • Square Footage: 1700.0

Exterior Features

  • Flood Zone: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 1
  • Garage Type: Carport-Attached

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: nearkansas

Lot Info

  • Lot Measurement: A

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 01-144281-45000

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Jonesboro Magnet
  • Jr High School: Macarthur

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 22, 2014
Closed on
Nov 20, 2014
Sold Price
$37,000
Current Estimated Value
$114,491

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$77,491
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.31%
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,499
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,992

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 22, 2014
Closed on
Nov 19, 2014
Sold Price
$37,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,499
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,992

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 1993
Bought by
Edwards

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
G Enterprises Llc $37,000 --
G Enterprises Llc $37,000 Lenders Title Company
Edwards $10,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open G Enterprises Llc $50,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/18/2014 11/18/14 Sold $37,000 -- $22 / Sq Ft
10/22/2014 10/22/14 Pending -- -- --
Source: Northeast Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $572 $17,482 $1,600 $15,882
2024 $572 $17,482 $1,600 $15,882
2023 $516 $17,482 $1,600 $15,882
2022 $473 $17,482 $1,600 $15,882
2021 $441 $10,440 $1,220 $9,220
2020 $441 $10,440 $1,220 $9,220
2019 $441 $10,440 $1,220 $9,220
2018 $441 $10,440 $1,220 $9,220
2017 $441 $10,440 $1,220 $9,220
2016 $422 $10,000 $2,000 $8,000
2015 $422 $10,000 $2,000 $8,000
2014 $422 $10,000 $2,000 $8,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northeast Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10058065

Northeast Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

APN: 01-144281-45000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.