2310 Union Mill Rd Brodnax, VA 23920
Estimated Value: $270,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2310 Union Mill Rd, Brodnax, VA 23920 and is currently estimated at $270,000, approximately $187 per square foot. 2310 Union Mill Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2023
Sold by
Moody Nancy W
Bought by
Turner Alexis A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Alexis A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $817 | $227,000 | $140,600 | $86,400 |
| 2023 | $824 | $206,100 | $127,300 | $78,800 |
| 2022 | $824 | $206,100 | $127,300 | $78,800 |
| 2021 | $752 | $179,000 | $111,600 | $67,400 |
| 2020 | $752 | $179,000 | $111,600 | $67,400 |
| 2019 | $763 | $181,700 | $110,900 | $70,800 |
| 2018 | $763 | $181,700 | $110,900 | $70,800 |
| 2017 | $865 | $206,000 | $135,200 | $70,800 |
| 2016 | $865 | $206,000 | $135,200 | $70,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $191,500 | $120,600 | $70,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $191,500 | $120,600 | $70,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map