2310 Winnebago St La Crosse, WI 54601
Weigent-Hogan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,648 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,685
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2310 Winnebago St, La Crosse, WI 54601 and is currently estimated at $281,412, approximately $167 per square foot. 2310 Winnebago St is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,991 | $232,600 | $39,400 | $193,200 |
| 2023 | $3,785 | $199,700 | $29,300 | $170,400 |
| 2022 | $3,630 | $199,700 | $29,300 | $170,400 |
| 2021 | $3,742 | $156,600 | $29,300 | $127,300 |
| 2020 | $3,766 | $156,600 | $29,300 | $127,300 |
| 2019 | $3,721 | $156,600 | $29,300 | $127,300 |
| 2018 | $3,516 | $129,800 | $21,800 | $108,000 |
| 2017 | $3,565 | $129,800 | $21,800 | $108,000 |
| 2016 | $3,777 | $129,800 | $21,800 | $108,000 |
| 2015 | $3,571 | $129,800 | $21,800 | $108,000 |
| 2014 | $3,552 | $129,800 | $21,800 | $108,000 |
| 2013 | $4,166 | $129,800 | $21,800 | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map