23103 35th Dr SE Bothell, WA 98021
Canyon Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,213,000 - $1,374,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,245
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23103 35th Dr SE, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,284,557, approximately $572 per square foot. 23103 35th Dr SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Kokanee Elementary School, Leota Middle School, and North Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2009
Sold by
Village Communities Llc
Bought by
Nance Jefferson R and Nance Orsolya M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,920
Outstanding Balance
$220,531
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,064,026
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nance Jefferson R | $434,900 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nance Jefferson R | $347,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,638 | $1,241,100 | $845,000 | $396,100 |
| 2025 | $8,854 | $1,075,700 | $695,000 | $380,700 |
| 2024 | $8,854 | $988,100 | $611,000 | $377,100 |
| 2023 | $9,149 | $1,138,900 | $695,000 | $443,900 |
| 2022 | $8,000 | $791,200 | $410,000 | $381,200 |
| 2020 | $7,831 | $731,600 | $371,000 | $360,600 |
| 2019 | $6,905 | $652,100 | $295,000 | $357,100 |
| 2018 | $6,523 | $573,600 | $255,000 | $318,600 |
| 2017 | $5,679 | $508,000 | $205,000 | $303,000 |
| 2016 | $5,333 | $465,300 | $175,000 | $290,300 |
| 2015 | $5,357 | $444,300 | $162,000 | $282,300 |
| 2013 | $5,049 | $372,900 | $136,000 | $236,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map