23107 J e b Cir Frankston, TX 75763
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $270,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23107 J e b Cir, Frankston, TX 75763 and is currently estimated at $265,338, approximately $213 per square foot. 23107 J e b Cir is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Frankston Elementary School, Frankston Middle School, and Frankston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2017
Sold by
Legal Nancy F
Bought by
King Jameka
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,479
Outstanding Balance
$91,499
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$173,839
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2011
Sold by
Davis Ireta
Bought by
King Jameka
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Davis Carl P
Bought by
King Jameka
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Jameka | -- | East Texas Title Company | |
| King Jameka | -- | -- | |
| King Jameka | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Jameka | $109,479 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,564 | $231,160 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,564 | $209,873 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,677 | $190,521 | $3,000 | $264,791 |
| 2022 | $2,456 | $225,680 | $3,000 | $222,680 |
| 2021 | $3,052 | $157,210 | $3,000 | $154,210 |
| 2020 | $2,185 | $144,610 | $3,000 | $141,610 |
| 2019 | $2,891 | $134,620 | $3,000 | $131,620 |
| 2018 | $2,340 | $107,180 | $3,000 | $104,180 |
| 2017 | $2,168 | $99,290 | $3,000 | $96,290 |
| 2016 | $2,171 | $99,420 | $3,000 | $96,420 |
| 2015 | $1,455 | $99,420 | $3,000 | $96,420 |
| 2014 | $1,564 | $99,420 | $3,000 | $96,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map