2311 8th Ave Saint James City, FL 33956
Saint James City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,386,000 - $1,673,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,268
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2311 8th Ave, Saint James City, FL 33956 and is currently estimated at $1,571,856, approximately $480 per square foot. 2311 8th Ave is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Pine Island Elementary School, Trafalgar Middle School, and Gulf Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2010
Sold by
Henderson Philip G and Henderson Cathy K
Bought by
Kuppler Keith H and Keith H Kuppler Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2001
Sold by
Moyer Todd J
Bought by
Henderson Philip G and Henderson Cathy K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Sold by
Fitzell James R and Meyer Suzanne L
Bought by
Moyer Todd J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuppler Keith H | $1,000,000 | Attorney | |
| Henderson Philip G | $247,500 | -- | |
| Moyer Todd J | $211,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kuppler Keith H | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moyer Todd J | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,751 | $1,089,641 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $15,406 | $1,069,182 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $15,123 | $1,038,041 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $14,548 | $1,007,807 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $14,956 | $1,057,812 | $485,621 | $572,191 |
| 2020 | $14,907 | $964,944 | $398,000 | $566,944 |
| 2019 | $14,936 | $948,803 | $351,000 | $597,803 |
| 2018 | $15,339 | $957,737 | $325,000 | $632,737 |
| 2017 | $17,454 | $1,053,792 | $325,000 | $728,792 |
| 2016 | $15,955 | $928,942 | $351,191 | $577,751 |
| 2015 | $15,322 | $935,950 | $351,470 | $584,480 |
| 2014 | $13,751 | $808,494 | $274,152 | $534,342 |
| 2013 | -- | $782,720 | $322,848 | $459,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map