2311 E Logan St Republic, MO 65738
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,358
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2311 E Logan St, Republic, MO 65738 and is currently estimated at $246,271, approximately $181 per square foot. 2311 E Logan St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sweeny Elementary, Republic Middle School, and Republic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Sold by
Roberts Debbie Lee and Peavey Debbie Lee
Bought by
Peavey Debbie Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,649
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peavey Debbie Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Peavey Debbie Lee | $104,649 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,577 | $32,000 | $5,700 | $26,300 |
| 2024 | $1,577 | $28,230 | $4,750 | $23,480 |
| 2023 | $1,547 | $28,230 | $4,750 | $23,480 |
| 2022 | $1,355 | $24,620 | $4,750 | $19,870 |
| 2021 | $1,347 | $24,620 | $4,750 | $19,870 |
| 2020 | $1,286 | $23,140 | $4,750 | $18,390 |
| 2019 | $1,282 | $23,140 | $4,750 | $18,390 |
| 2018 | $1,168 | $20,370 | $3,800 | $16,570 |
| 2017 | $1,158 | $19,080 | $3,800 | $15,280 |
| 2016 | $1,097 | $19,080 | $3,800 | $15,280 |
| 2015 | $1,093 | $19,080 | $3,800 | $15,280 |
| 2014 | $1,098 | $19,000 | $3,800 | $15,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map