Seller's Agent in 2025
Adam Shpritz
Ashland Auction Group LLC
(410) 365-3595
162 in this area
3,770 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $87,000
ONLINE AUCTION: Bidding begins 5/2/2025 @ 10:00 AM. Bidding ends 5/6/2025 @ 10:50 AM. List Price is Suggested Opening Bid. Deposit: $7,500.
This two-story townhouse at 2311 E Preston St in Baltimore's Broadway East neighborhood is currently vacant. The property is within +/- 1 mile of Clifton Park, a 266-acre green space featuring an 18-hole golf course, clay tennis courts, and rolling landscapes. Additionally, it is near the Johns Hopkins Hospital zone, offering access to various medical facilities and local attractions. Major traffic routes nearby include Belair Road (U.S. Route 1) and Erdman Avenue, providing access to downtown Baltimore and surrounding areas.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(410) 488-3124 adam@ashlandauction.com Ashland Auction Group LLC License #RMR004765 Listed on: 04/02/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Unrepresented
datacorrect@brightmls.com Unrepresented
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jnr Investment Properties Llc | $77,000 | Micasa Title | |
| Farrell Makaila | $47,000 | Golden Trust Title | |
| Arx I Llc | $3,699 | None Listed On Document | |
| American Cancer Society For Children Inc | $16,000 | Golden Trust Title & Escrow | |
| D I R Properties Inc | $21,000 | Sage Title Group Llc | |
| North Star Realty Management Inc | $60,375 | Golden Trust Title & Escrow | |
| Rags 511 Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | Sold | $77,000 | +120.0% | -- | |
| 05/07/2025 05/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | For Sale | $35,000 | -25.5% | -- | |
| 03/03/2023 03/03/23 | Sold | $47,000 | +370.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/25/2023 01/25/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/11/2023 01/11/23 | For Sale | $10,000 | -37.5% | -- | |
| 07/14/2016 07/14/16 | Sold | $16,000 | +60.0% | $21 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/13/2016 06/13/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/11/2016 05/11/16 | For Sale | $10,000 | -52.4% | $13 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2015 06/15/15 | Sold | $21,000 | -8.3% | $28 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/24/2015 04/24/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/11/2015 03/11/15 | For Sale | $22,900 | +89.6% | $31 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/05/2014 12/05/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/02/2014 12/02/14 | Sold | $12,075 | -47.3% | $16 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/17/2014 11/17/14 | For Sale | $22,900 | +358.0% | $31 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/22/2014 10/22/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/07/2014 10/07/14 | For Sale | $5,000 | -- | $7 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $478 | $8,100 | $2,000 | $6,100 |
| 2024 | $478 | $20,333 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $462 | $19,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $448 | $19,000 | $4,000 | $15,000 |
| 2021 | $417 | $17,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $385 | $16,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $352 | $15,000 | $3,000 | $12,000 |
| 2018 | $354 | $15,000 | $3,000 | $12,000 |
| 2017 | $354 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $284 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $284 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $284 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Adam Shpritz
Ashland Auction Group LLC
(410) 365-3595
162 in this area
3,770 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Lee Shpritz
Ashland Auction Group LLC
(410) 488-3124
161 in this area
3,676 Total Sales
U
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Unrepresented
Unrepresented
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Gregory Cullison
EXP Realty, LLC
(443) 903-8980
1 in this area
401 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Paul Cooper
Alex Cooper Auctioneers, Inc.
(410) 977-4707
113 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDBA2162498
APN: 1536-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.