2311 Mendon Rd Cumberland, RI 02864
Cumberland Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,000 - $515,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2311 Mendon Rd, Cumberland, RI 02864 and is currently estimated at $474,400, approximately $411 per square foot. 2311 Mendon Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Ashton Elementary School, North Cumberland Middle School, and Cumberland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Passano Roger and Palmisciano Diane C
Bought by
Lee Trevor D and Dufault Helen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,870
Outstanding Balance
$193,640
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$280,760
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2011
Sold by
Passano Roger
Bought by
Rassano Roger and Palmsciano Diane C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2010
Sold by
Bernardo Susan M
Bought by
Passano Roger
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2009
Sold by
Bernardo Susan M
Bought by
Wm Specialty Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Grenier Jill M
Bought by
Sves Civil Process
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
Grenier Jill M and Grenier Lorraine
Bought by
Bernardo Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
Provoyeur Matthew and Provoyeur Roger
Bought by
Grenier Jill M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1998
Sold by
Brenner Gerarld M and Sweeney Jerome V
Bought by
Provoyeur Matthew and Provoyeur Roger
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Trevor D | $228,000 | -- | |
| Rassano Roger | -- | -- | |
| Passano Roger | -- | -- | |
| Wm Specialty Mortgage | $234,000 | -- | |
| Sves Civil Process | $4,259 | -- | |
| Bernardo Susan M | $340,000 | -- | |
| Grenier Jill M | $124,000 | -- | |
| Provoyeur Matthew | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Provoyeur Matthew | $223,870 | |
| Previous Owner | Provoyeur Matthew | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,940 | $321,100 | $151,400 | $169,700 |
| 2024 | $3,837 | $321,100 | $151,400 | $169,700 |
| 2023 | $3,731 | $321,100 | $151,400 | $169,700 |
| 2022 | $3,671 | $244,900 | $108,200 | $136,700 |
| 2021 | $3,610 | $244,900 | $108,200 | $136,700 |
| 2020 | $3,507 | $244,900 | $108,200 | $136,700 |
| 2019 | $3,784 | $238,300 | $91,000 | $147,300 |
| 2018 | $473 | $238,300 | $91,000 | $147,300 |
| 2017 | $3,625 | $238,300 | $91,000 | $147,300 |
| 2016 | $3,232 | $189,200 | $91,000 | $98,200 |
| 2015 | $3,232 | $189,200 | $91,000 | $98,200 |
| 2014 | $3,232 | $189,200 | $91,000 | $98,200 |
| 2013 | $3,109 | $197,000 | $91,000 | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map