2311 Valley View Dr Layton, UT 84040
Estimated Value: $656,000 - $743,521
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2311 Valley View Dr, Layton, UT 84040 and is currently estimated at $696,630, approximately $372 per square foot. 2311 Valley View Dr is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including East Layton Elementary School, Central Davis Junior High School, and Northridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2016
Sold by
Squire Brain O
Bought by
Squire Brian O and Squire Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2014
Sold by
Squire Brian O and Squire Jeanette S
Bought by
Squire Brian O
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2007
Sold by
Squire Brian O and Hurst Mary R
Bought by
Squire Brian O and Squire Jeanette S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2002
Sold by
Egan Richard M
Bought by
Squire Brian O and Hurst Mary R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,250
Interest Rate
6.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2002
Sold by
Egan Richard M and Egan Erin
Bought by
Squire Brian O and Hurst Mary R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,250
Interest Rate
6.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Squire Brian O | -- | None Available | |
| Squire Brian O | -- | None Available | |
| Squire Brian O | -- | None Available | |
| Squire Brian O | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Squire Brian O | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Squire Brian O | $223,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,025 | $394,350 | $172,225 | $222,125 |
| 2024 | $3,676 | $364,100 | $186,658 | $177,442 |
| 2023 | $3,623 | $638,000 | $209,364 | $428,636 |
| 2022 | $3,866 | $372,350 | $101,280 | $271,070 |
| 2021 | $3,562 | $511,000 | $136,534 | $374,466 |
| 2020 | $3,199 | $439,000 | $135,107 | $303,893 |
| 2019 | $3,117 | $421,000 | $129,911 | $291,089 |
| 2018 | $2,877 | $390,000 | $120,288 | $269,712 |
| 2016 | $3,313 | $236,665 | $83,453 | $153,212 |
| 2015 | $2,952 | $200,595 | $87,845 | $112,750 |
| 2014 | $2,246 | $155,839 | $87,845 | $67,994 |
| 2013 | -- | $142,356 | $38,490 | $103,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map