2311 Winterhaven Dr Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $586,092 - $647,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2311 Winterhaven Dr, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $625,023, approximately $447 per square foot. 2311 Winterhaven Dr is a home with nearby schools including Syringa Mountain School, The Mountain School, and The Sage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2024
Sold by
Strand Laurie I
Bought by
Strand Laurie I and Brown Chad Simpson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2016
Sold by
Fierman Nathan M and Fierman Susan
Bought by
Strand Laurie I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2008
Sold by
Fierman Nathan M and Fierman Susan
Bought by
Livin Nathan and Livin Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2008
Sold by
Fierman Nathan M and Fierman Susan
Bought by
Fierman Nathan M and Fierman Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strand Laurie I | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Strand Laurie I | -- | Blaine County Title | |
| Livin Nathan | -- | -- | |
| Fierman Nathan M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Strand Laurie I | $174,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,920 | $548,320 | $227,506 | $320,814 |
| 2024 | $1,920 | $548,320 | $227,506 | $320,814 |
| 2023 | $1,567 | $412,486 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,523 | $346,378 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,459 | $263,763 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,434 | $217,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,428 | $181,598 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,505 | $181,598 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,483 | $162,357 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,042 | $218,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $145,777 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map