23116 Flory Rd Defiance, OH 43512
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $129,777
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 23116 Flory Rd, Defiance, OH 43512 and is currently estimated at $126,889. 23116 Flory Rd is a home located in Defiance County with nearby schools including Noble Elementary School, Tinora Elementary School, and Tinora Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2015
Sold by
Kinder Benjamin R and Kinder Wendy Sue
Bought by
Lubbers Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2000
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lubbers Properties Llc | $37,000 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $886 | $25,230 | $6,820 | $18,410 |
| 2024 | $886 | $25,230 | $6,820 | $18,410 |
| 2023 | $898 | $25,230 | $6,820 | $18,410 |
| 2022 | $1,155 | $27,340 | $5,560 | $21,780 |
| 2021 | $1,155 | $27,340 | $5,560 | $21,780 |
| 2020 | $1,151 | $27,340 | $5,560 | $21,780 |
| 2019 | $940 | $22,870 | $5,020 | $17,850 |
| 2018 | $771 | $18,560 | $5,020 | $13,540 |
| 2017 | $799 | $18,564 | $5,022 | $13,542 |
| 2016 | $317 | $8,211 | $3,766 | $4,445 |
| 2015 | $161 | $8,211 | $3,766 | $4,445 |
| 2014 | $161 | $8,211 | $3,766 | $4,445 |
| 2013 | $161 | $8,211 | $3,766 | $4,445 |
| 2012 | $161 | $8,211 | $3,766 | $4,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map