2312 10th Ave Valley, AL 36854
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $352,767
Studio
1
Bath
2,771
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2312 10th Ave, Valley, AL 36854 and is currently estimated at $339,692, approximately $122 per square foot. 2312 10th Ave is a home located in Chambers County with nearby schools including Bob Harding-Shawmut Elementary School, W. F. Burns Middle School, and Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2024
Sold by
City Of Valley
Bought by
Merritt Gordan L and Merritt Betty F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merritt Gordan L | $9,752 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $68,564 | $8,020 | $60,544 |
| 2024 | -- | $36,880 | $4,060 | $32,820 |
| 2023 | $0 | $32,020 | $4,060 | $27,960 |
| 2022 | $0 | $29,020 | $4,060 | $24,960 |
| 2021 | $987 | $24,880 | $4,060 | $20,820 |
| 2020 | $987 | $24,880 | $4,060 | $20,820 |
| 2019 | $987 | $24,880 | $4,060 | $20,820 |
| 2018 | $987 | $24,880 | $4,060 | $20,820 |
| 2017 | $1,025 | $25,780 | $4,060 | $21,720 |
| 2016 | $936 | $23,680 | $3,480 | $20,200 |
| 2015 | $936 | $23,680 | $3,480 | $20,200 |
| 2014 | $936 | $23,680 | $3,480 | $20,200 |
| 2013 | $849 | $23,680 | $3,480 | $20,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map