2312 Baldy Ln Evergreen, CO 80439
Estimated Value: $1,341,121 - $1,642,000
5
Beds
7
Baths
2,852
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2312 Baldy Ln, Evergreen, CO 80439 and is currently estimated at $1,492,030, approximately $523 per square foot. 2312 Baldy Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Bergen Meadow Primary School, Bergen Valley Intermediate School, and Evergreen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2024
Sold by
Perillo Rosemarie L
Bought by
Rosemarie L Perillo Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1996
Sold by
Perillo Rosemarie L and Rabe Ronald Lee
Bought by
Perillo Rosemarie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1994
Sold by
Rabe Ronald L and Perillo Rosemarie L
Bought by
Rabe Ronald L and Perillo Rosemarie L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosemarie L Perillo Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perillo Rosemarie L | -- | -- | |
| Rabe Ronald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,904 | $77,431 | $18,644 | $58,787 |
| 2024 | $6,313 | $75,537 | $20,310 | $55,227 |
| 2023 | $6,313 | $75,537 | $20,310 | $55,227 |
| 2022 | $4,957 | $59,420 | $18,056 | $41,364 |
| 2021 | $5,008 | $61,130 | $18,575 | $42,555 |
| 2020 | $4,912 | $59,678 | $19,888 | $39,790 |
| 2019 | $4,843 | $59,678 | $19,888 | $39,790 |
| 2018 | $4,662 | $56,112 | $14,351 | $41,761 |
| 2017 | $4,245 | $56,112 | $14,351 | $41,761 |
| 2016 | $4,157 | $52,724 | $13,887 | $38,837 |
| 2015 | $4,455 | $52,724 | $13,887 | $38,837 |
| 2014 | $4,455 | $46,548 | $14,979 | $31,569 |
Source: Public Records
Map