2312 Beechnut Dr Kinston, NC 28504
Estimated Value: $64,627 - $208,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2312 Beechnut Dr, Kinston, NC 28504 and is currently estimated at $122,907. 2312 Beechnut Dr is a home located in Lenoir County with nearby schools including Banks Elementary School, E.B. Frink Middle School, and North Lenoir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2017
Sold by
Lacruz Martin Colorado De and Contreras Leticia
Bought by
Callon Patrick James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Price Shirley
Bought by
Cruz Martin Colorado De La and Cruz Leticia Contreras
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callon Patrick James | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Cruz Martin Colorado De La | $15,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $196 | $13,516 | $8,332 | $5,184 |
| 2024 | $154 | $6,000 | $4,000 | $2,000 |
| 2023 | $54 | $6,000 | $4,000 | $2,000 |
| 2022 | $54 | $6,000 | $4,000 | $2,000 |
| 2021 | $54 | $6,000 | $4,000 | $2,000 |
| 2020 | $54 | $6,000 | $4,000 | $2,000 |
| 2019 | $54 | $6,000 | $4,000 | $2,000 |
| 2018 | $153 | $6,000 | $4,000 | $2,000 |
| 2017 | $54 | $6,000 | $4,000 | $2,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,000 | $7,000 | $2,000 |
| 2013 | $184 | $9,000 | $7,000 | $2,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $9,000 | $7,000 | $2,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map