2312 Birch St van Buren, AR 72956
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $142,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2312 Birch St, van Buren, AR 72956 and is currently estimated at $137,051, approximately $120 per square foot. 2312 Birch St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Butterfield Trail Middle School, Van Buren High School, and River Valley Virtual Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2000
Bought by
O'loughlin-Moran
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1996
Bought by
Fitzpatric-O'laughlin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| O'loughlin-Moran | -- | -- | |
| Fitzpatric-O'laughlin | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $266 | $27,230 | $2,500 | $24,730 |
| 2024 | $328 | $27,230 | $2,500 | $24,730 |
| 2023 | $366 | $27,230 | $2,500 | $24,730 |
| 2022 | $378 | $14,510 | $2,500 | $12,010 |
| 2021 | $378 | $14,510 | $2,500 | $12,010 |
| 2020 | $378 | $14,510 | $2,500 | $12,010 |
| 2019 | $378 | $14,510 | $2,500 | $12,010 |
| 2018 | $403 | $14,510 | $2,500 | $12,010 |
| 2017 | $402 | $14,490 | $2,500 | $11,990 |
| 2016 | $402 | $14,490 | $2,500 | $11,990 |
| 2015 | $359 | $14,490 | $2,500 | $11,990 |
| 2014 | $359 | $14,490 | $2,500 | $11,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map