2312 Cypress Ct High Point, NC 27265
Festival Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,116 - $259,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2312 Cypress Ct, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $242,279, approximately $168 per square foot. 2312 Cypress Ct is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Montlieu Academy of Technology, Welborn Academy of Science & Technology, and T.W. Andrews High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2022
Sold by
Agresta Jr Anthony I
Bought by
Negron Juan Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1989
Bought by
Agresta Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Negron Juan Carlos | $59,000 | Law Offices Of Barbara Stewart | |
| Agresta Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,292 | $166,300 | $38,000 | $128,300 |
| 2024 | $2,292 | $166,300 | $38,000 | $128,300 |
| 2023 | $2,292 | $166,300 | $38,000 | $128,300 |
| 2022 | $2,242 | $166,300 | $38,000 | $128,300 |
| 2021 | $1,552 | $112,600 | $20,000 | $92,600 |
| 2020 | $1,552 | $112,600 | $20,000 | $92,600 |
| 2019 | $1,552 | $112,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,544 | $112,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,544 | $112,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,712 | $122,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,722 | $122,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,751 | $122,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map