2312 Dubsdread Dr Springfield, IL 62711
West Koke Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,268 - $378,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2312 Dubsdread Dr, Springfield, IL 62711 and is currently estimated at $360,317. 2312 Dubsdread Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lindsay School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2013
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2012
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2002
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $275,100 | -- | |
| -- | $41,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,501 | $102,736 | $19,214 | $83,522 |
| 2023 | $8,172 | $93,840 | $17,550 | $76,290 |
| 2022 | $7,857 | $89,016 | $16,648 | $72,368 |
| 2021 | $7,597 | $85,683 | $16,025 | $69,658 |
| 2020 | $7,446 | $85,812 | $16,049 | $69,763 |
| 2019 | $7,310 | $85,513 | $15,993 | $69,520 |
| 2018 | $7,085 | $85,096 | $15,915 | $69,181 |
| 2017 | $6,939 | $83,995 | $15,709 | $68,286 |
| 2016 | $6,803 | $82,770 | $15,480 | $67,290 |
| 2015 | $6,737 | $81,781 | $15,295 | $66,486 |
| 2014 | $6,636 | $81,253 | $15,196 | $66,057 |
| 2013 | $3,851 | $48,224 | $15,196 | $33,028 |
Source: Public Records
Map