2312 E 66th Ave Anchorage, AK 99507
Abbott Loop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,727 - $516,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,158
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2312 E 66th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99507 and is currently estimated at $492,364, approximately $228 per square foot. 2312 E 66th Ave is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Tudor Elementary School, Wendler Middle School, and Bettye Davis East Anchorage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2019
Sold by
Boucher Maria D and Delgado Laura E
Bought by
Boucher Maria D and Boucher Phillipe J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,595
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$448,769
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2013
Sold by
Boucher Maria D and Bejarano Yuver D
Bought by
Boucher Maria D and Delgado Laura E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,500
Outstanding Balance
$136,729
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$355,635
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Smith Mark L and Smith Marla J
Bought by
Delgado Laura E and Bejarano Maria Demontseratt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,601
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1992
Sold by
Jang Catherine and Harper Tony Lee
Bought by
Smith Mark L and Smith Marla J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,840
Interest Rate
8.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boucher Maria D | -- | None Available | |
| Boucher Maria D | -- | Auta | |
| Delgado Laura E | -- | -- | |
| Smith Mark L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boucher Maria D | $50,000 | |
| Open | Boucher Maria D | $194,500 | |
| Closed | Delgado Laura E | $216,601 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Mark L | $115,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,029 | $411,300 | $85,500 | $325,800 |
| 2024 | $5,029 | $386,500 | $85,500 | $301,000 |
| 2023 | $6,037 | $354,500 | $85,500 | $269,000 |
| 2022 | $5,023 | $348,300 | $85,500 | $262,800 |
| 2021 | $5,911 | $328,000 | $85,500 | $242,500 |
| 2020 | $4,815 | $333,500 | $85,500 | $248,000 |
| 2019 | $4,553 | $328,300 | $85,500 | $242,800 |
| 2018 | $4,512 | $325,100 | $81,300 | $243,800 |
| 2017 | $4,869 | $330,900 | $81,300 | $249,600 |
| 2016 | $3,978 | $309,900 | $76,400 | $233,500 |
| 2015 | $3,978 | $304,200 | $76,400 | $227,800 |
| 2014 | $3,978 | $286,500 | $76,400 | $210,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map