2312 E Bantam Rd Tucson, AZ 85706
Cherry Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,147 - $259,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,038
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2312 E Bantam Rd, Tucson, AZ 85706 and is currently estimated at $249,537, approximately $240 per square foot. 2312 E Bantam Rd is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Esperanza Elementary School, Sierra 2-8 School, and Sunnyside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Raygoza Araseli
Bought by
Raygoza Juan M and Raygoza Trinidad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2004
Sold by
Raygoza Juan M
Bought by
Raygoza Trinidad
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,600
Outstanding Balance
$49,210
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,327
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1997
Sold by
Carillo Joanne
Bought by
Raygoza Juan M and Raygoza Trinidad S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,427
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raygoza Juan M | -- | -- | |