2312 E Kaneb Rd Norfolk, NE 68701
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $351,772
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2312 E Kaneb Rd, Norfolk, NE 68701 and is currently estimated at $322,924, approximately $336 per square foot. 2312 E Kaneb Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Norfolk Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
Uecker Michael D and Uecker Gina L
Bought by
Uecker Mike and Uecker Gina
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uecker Mike | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,982 | $323,550 | $210,032 | $113,518 |
| 2024 | $2,982 | $309,211 | $209,874 | $99,337 |
| 2023 | $4,219 | $276,121 | $188,394 | $87,727 |
| 2022 | $3,760 | $245,225 | $164,345 | $80,880 |
| 2021 | $3,312 | $217,877 | $145,148 | $72,729 |
| 2020 | $3,749 | $243,486 | $170,757 | $72,729 |
| 2019 | $3,975 | $253,352 | $180,623 | $72,729 |
| 2018 | $4,112 | $267,730 | $200,610 | $67,120 |
| 2017 | $4,114 | $267,070 | $205,096 | $61,974 |
| 2016 | $4,040 | $258,921 | $201,668 | $57,253 |
| 2015 | $4,045 | $258,921 | $201,668 | $57,253 |
| 2014 | $4,272 | $263,076 | $210,154 | $52,922 |
| 2013 | $4,036 | $238,028 | $185,106 | $52,922 |
Source: Public Records
Map