2312 Hebert St Saint Louis, MO 63107
Saint Louis Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $93,000 - $155,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,108
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2312 Hebert St, Saint Louis, MO 63107 and is currently estimated at $121,231, approximately $109 per square foot. 2312 Hebert St is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Yeatman-Liddell Middle School, and Vashon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2006
Sold by
Young Ernestine A and Young Ernestine
Bought by
N & G Ventures Lc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Young Ernestine and Young Aga K
Bought by
Young Ernestine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,100
Interest Rate
12.1%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Young Aga K
Bought by
Young Ernestine and Young Aga K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2000
Sold by
Lra
Bought by
Young Aga K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| N & G Ventures Lc | -- | Clt | |
| Young Ernestine | -- | Bankers Title Agency Inc | |
| Young Ernestine | -- | -- | |
| Young Aga K | -- | Title Associates Inc |