$264,900
PENDING

Estimated payment $2,074/month

Total Views 2,280
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,250 Sq Ft
$212 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhouse in desirable Castle Rock subdivision. This spacious 2 story home features hardwood flooring in the main level and staircase, recessed LED lighting with dimmer in the living room. The modern kitchen boasts granite countertops, island and plenty of storage. Microwave (2025), newer refrigerator and dishwasher (2025) all appliances stainless steel. Upstairs, you'll find a spacious primary suite with walking closet and primary bath. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath. Laundry in second floor, new dryer, newer washer. Enjoy a private patio, and two assigned parking spaces. Conveniently located near parks, schools, shopping, and major expressways.

Listing Agent

SILVIA PALACIOS EYZAGUIR

Northwest Real Estate Group License #475173821 Listed on: 04/24/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Oscar Tenorio Prieto

Northwest Real Estate Group License #475184605

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,292

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

HOA Fees

  • $303 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,250 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

• Balcony
  • Lot Dimensions are 37x40

Listing and Financial Details

  • Homeowner Tax Exemptions

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include parking, insurance, pool, exterior maintenance, lawn care, scavenger, snow removal
  • 4 Units
  • Janet Monahan Association, Phone Number (312) 729-1300
  • Castle Rock Subdivision
  • Property managed by Chicagoland Community

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,292

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$303 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Type Attached: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
  • EntryLevel: 1
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Subdivision Name: Castle Rock
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Age: 51-60 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Contingent
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • LivingArea: 1250
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Stories Total: 2
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

• Parking Features: Assigned, Yes
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: In Unit
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Association Fee: 303
  • Association Amenities: Park
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Management: Manager Off-site
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: Chicagoland Community
  • Management Contact Name: Janet Monahan
  • Management Phone: 312-729-1300

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Parking, Insurance, Pool, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Elementary School: Blackwell Elementary School
  • High School: Hoffman Estates High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Jane Addams Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 37X40
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
  • Max Pet Weight: N/A

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4292.14
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 4

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,063 $23,000 $2,400 $20,600
2024 $5,063 $18,000 $3,000 $15,000
2023 $4,919 $18,000 $3,000 $15,000
2022 $4,919 $18,000 $3,000 $15,000
2021 $2,862 $12,686 $2,100 $10,586
2020 $3,827 $12,686 $2,100 $10,586
2019 $2,903 $14,096 $2,100 $11,996
2018 $3,413 $14,625 $1,800 $12,825
2017 $3,369 $14,625 $1,800 $12,825
2016 $3,402 $14,625 $1,800 $12,825
2015 $3,148 $12,973 $1,560 $11,413
2014 $3,132 $12,973 $1,560 $11,413
2013 $3,035 $12,973 $1,560 $11,413
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $264,900 +35.8% $212 / Sq Ft
12/23/2021 12/23/21 Sold $195,000 0.0% $156 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/06/2021 11/06/21 Pending -- -- --
10/27/2021 10/27/21 For Sale $195,000 +13.4% $156 / Sq Ft
09/27/2019 09/27/19 Sold $172,000 -1.7% $138 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/14/2019 08/14/19 Pending -- -- --
08/05/2019 08/05/19 For Sale $174,900 -- $140 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $195,000 Saturn Title Llc
Warranty Deed $172,000 Altima Title Llc
Deed $175,000 Multiple
Quit Claim Deed -- Cti
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $191,468 FHA
Previous Owner $163,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $139,950 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12629392

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 07-18-403-200-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.