NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2312 Pasadena Dr Dubuque, IA 52001

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,804 Sq Ft
1992 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 8, 2018

Last sale price $160,000 $89 Per Sq Ft

37 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2018

Beautiful first floor condo. Three Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, Master Bedroom with Master Bathroom and 4 Seasons Room. 1 Car Garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carole Snodgrass

Red Tree Realty/REAL Broker, LLC Listed on: 02/24/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Kathy Bitter

Red Tree Realty/REAL Broker, LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,899

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Home Design

  • 1,804 Sq Ft Home

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • #73 Country Springs Condos/Lot 5 Of Country Spring Subdivision

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,899

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 0
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ECR38972
  • Subdivision Name: #73 Country Springs Condos/Lot 5 of Country Spring
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1804
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: One, Other
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1

• Elementary School: Hoover
  • Middle Or Junior School: E. Roosevelt Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Residential
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/08/2018 06/08/18 Sold $160,000 0.0% $89 / Sq Ft
04/02/2018 04/02/18 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2018 03/19/18 For Sale $160,000 0.0% $89 / Sq Ft
02/27/2018 02/27/18 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2018 02/24/18 For Sale $160,000 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: East Central Iowa Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,938 $245,000 $27,500 $217,500
2024 $2,938 $228,300 $25,000 $203,300
2023 $2,944 $228,300 $25,000 $203,300
2022 $3,068 $185,520 $25,000 $160,520
2021 $3,068 $185,520 $25,000 $160,520
2020 $3,168 $178,110 $25,000 $153,110
2019 $2,890 $178,110 $25,000 $153,110
2018 $2,782 $163,990 $20,000 $143,990
2017 $2,734 $163,990 $20,000 $143,990
2016 $2,734 $153,350 $20,000 $133,350
2015 $2,674 $153,350 $20,000 $133,350
2014 $2,600 $153,350 $20,000 $133,350
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: East Central Iowa Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: ECR134607

East Central Iowa Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.