23124 38th Ave SE Bothell, WA 98021
Canyon Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,071,960 - $1,222,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,787
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23124 38th Ave SE, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,143,490, approximately $410 per square foot. 23124 38th Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Kokanee Elementary School, Leota Middle School, and North Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1994
Sold by
Harvill Michael R
Bought by
Harvill Rita K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvill Rita K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,517 | $896,200 | $592,900 | $303,300 |
| 2025 | $7,294 | $835,300 | $543,200 | $292,100 |
| 2024 | $7,294 | $811,100 | $523,800 | $287,300 |
| 2023 | $7,316 | $907,000 | $601,400 | $305,600 |
| 2022 | $6,528 | $643,100 | $383,200 | $259,900 |
| 2020 | $6,365 | $592,300 | $362,000 | $230,300 |
| 2019 | $5,891 | $554,500 | $332,500 | $222,000 |
| 2018 | $5,510 | $482,700 | $280,300 | $202,400 |
| 2017 | $4,763 | $424,200 | $237,500 | $186,700 |
| 2016 | $4,508 | $391,600 | $209,000 | $182,600 |
| 2015 | $4,423 | $364,900 | $190,000 | $174,900 |
| 2013 | $4,048 | $297,100 | $133,000 | $164,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map