T
Seller's Agent in 2024
Thomas Albregts
Keller Williams Lafayette
(765) 426-2800
5 in this area
213 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $339,713 - $350,000
Beautifully updated home and priced for your own customization and personal touches. Home features four bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, large living room, dining room, eat-in kitchen, family room, and lots of basement storage. Laundry hook-ups in basement and new laundry / utility room on main floor. New bathrooms and flooring throughout. Original hardwood throughout much of the home. New 200 AMP electric service. New water heater and new water softener. This house is waiting for your finishing touch.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oneal Barbara | -- | Bcks Title Company, Llc | |
| Oneal Barbara | -- | Bcks Title Company, Llc | |
| Oneal Barbara | $340,000 | Bcks Title Company Llc | |
| Duggins Patrick | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Duggins Patrick | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duggins Patrick | $166,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/11/2024 12/11/24 | Sold | $340,000 | 0.0% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/03/2024 11/03/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/03/2024 11/03/24 | Off Market | $340,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/30/2024 10/30/24 | For Sale | $349,000 | 0.0% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/19/2024 10/19/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/01/2024 10/01/24 | Price Changed | $349,000 | -5.4% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2024 09/20/24 | For Sale | $369,000 | +77.8% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/03/2020 12/03/20 | Sold | $207,500 | -11.7% | $67 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/28/2020 10/28/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/19/2020 10/19/20 | For Sale | $234,900 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,677 | $285,300 | $45,000 | $240,300 |
| 2024 | $2,677 | $267,700 | $45,000 | $222,700 |
| 2023 | $2,475 | $247,500 | $45,000 | $202,500 |
| 2022 | $2,178 | $217,800 | $45,000 | $172,800 |
| 2021 | $1,987 | $198,700 | $45,000 | $153,700 |
| 2020 | $1,927 | $192,700 | $45,000 | $147,700 |
| 2019 | $1,800 | $180,000 | $37,000 | $143,000 |
| 2018 | $1,854 | $185,400 | $37,000 | $148,400 |
| 2017 | $1,814 | $181,400 | $37,000 | $144,400 |
| 2016 | $1,776 | $177,600 | $37,000 | $140,600 |
| 2014 | $1,721 | $172,100 | $37,000 | $135,100 |
| 2013 | $1,782 | $178,200 | $37,000 | $141,200 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2024
Thomas Albregts
Keller Williams Lafayette
(765) 426-2800
5 in this area
213 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Courtney Lendman
C&C Home Realty
(765) 532-7014
1 in this area
128 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Leslie Weaver
F.C. Tucker/Shook
(765) 426-1569
3 in this area
181 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202436806
APN: 79-07-32-403-009.000-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.