2313 Coleridge Dr Silver Spring, MD 20910
Forest Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $602,000 - $709,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2313 Coleridge Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20910 and is currently estimated at $641,024, approximately $314 per square foot. 2313 Coleridge Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Flora M. Singer Elementary School, Sligo Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2023
Sold by
Owens James D
Bought by
Owens Family Trust and Owens
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2013
Sold by
Owens James D and Owens Roberta R
Bought by
Owens James D and Owens Roberta R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2012
Sold by
Owens James D and Owens Broberta Richards
Bought by
Owens James D and Owens Roberta R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Owens James D | $90,000 | Title Direct | |
| Owens James D | -- | None Available | |
| Owens James D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Owens James D | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,400 | $545,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,706 | $519,000 | $244,700 | $274,300 |
| 2023 | $5,779 | $500,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,887 | $482,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,581 | $456,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,770 | $448,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,018 | $440,200 | $232,700 | $207,500 |
| 2017 | $4,531 | $440,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $440,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,150 | $442,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,150 | $431,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map