2313 E 3rd St Anderson, IN 46012
Estimated Value: $92,950 - $119,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2313 E 3rd St, Anderson, IN 46012 and is currently estimated at $104,738, approximately $128 per square foot. 2313 E 3rd St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Tenth Street Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $412 | $41,400 | $9,500 | $31,900 |
| 2024 | $412 | $38,600 | $9,500 | $29,100 |
| 2023 | $416 | $35,400 | $9,100 | $26,300 |
| 2022 | $415 | $35,200 | $9,000 | $26,200 |
| 2021 | $369 | $31,400 | $8,500 | $22,900 |
| 2020 | $352 | $29,900 | $8,000 | $21,900 |
| 2019 | $346 | $29,300 | $8,000 | $21,300 |
| 2018 | $326 | $27,300 | $8,000 | $19,300 |
| 2017 | $297 | $27,100 | $8,000 | $19,100 |
| 2016 | $303 | $27,700 | $8,000 | $19,700 |
| 2014 | $314 | $29,200 | $8,600 | $20,600 |
| 2013 | $314 | $29,200 | $8,600 | $20,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map