2313 E Castanets Dr Gilbert, AZ 85298
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,000 - $625,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,923
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2313 E Castanets Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $578,437, approximately $300 per square foot. 2313 E Castanets Dr is a home with nearby schools including John & Carol Carlson Elementary School, Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, and Rice Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2022
Sold by
Lennar Arizona Llc
Bought by
Sadagopal Vinod Babu and Manivannan Sharmeela Jayaram
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$529,191
Outstanding Balance
$503,465
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,972
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sadagopal Vinod Babu | $587,990 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sadagopal Vinod Babu | $529,191 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,171 | $27,875 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,097 | $26,548 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,097 | $45,970 | $9,190 | $36,780 |
| 2022 | $210 | $9,900 | $9,900 | $0 |
| 2021 | $211 | $3,045 | $3,045 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map