2313 Fish Hatchery Rd Madison, WI 53713
Burr Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,000 - $585,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,600
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2313 Fish Hatchery Rd, Madison, WI 53713 and is currently estimated at $530,333, approximately $147 per square foot. 2313 Fish Hatchery Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Cherokee Heights Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2014
Sold by
Associated Bank Na
Bought by
Roberts David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2014
Sold by
Le My Thi Tram
Bought by
Associated Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2010
Sold by
Le My Thi Tram
Bought by
2313 Fish Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2009
Sold by
Nguyen My Le and Nguyen Bill
Bought by
Le My Thi Tram
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts David | $127,500 | None Available | |
| Associated Bank Na | $90,000 | None Available | |
| 2313 Fish Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Le My Thi Tram | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,103 | $492,800 | $89,000 | $403,800 |
| 2023 | $7,223 | $400,000 | $81,000 | $319,000 |
| 2022 | $13,820 | $353,000 | $74,000 | $279,000 |
| 2021 | $6,235 | $294,000 | $67,000 | $227,000 |
| 2020 | $5,673 | $256,000 | $66,200 | $189,800 |
| 2019 | $5,425 | $244,000 | $66,200 | $177,800 |
| 2018 | $5,267 | $232,000 | $66,200 | $165,800 |
| 2017 | $4,937 | $215,000 | $66,200 | $148,800 |
| 2016 | $4,595 | $195,000 | $60,200 | $134,800 |
| 2015 | $4,643 | $100,000 | $60,200 | $39,800 |
| 2014 | $2,345 | $100,000 | $60,200 | $39,800 |
| 2013 | $5,402 | $180,400 | $60,200 | $120,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map