2313 Tenbrook Rd Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2313 Tenbrook Rd, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $234,278, approximately $209 per square foot. 2313 Tenbrook Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fox Elementary School, Fox Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2022
Sold by
Stolby Properties Llc
Bought by
Lingle Preston and Lingle Mackenzie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,903
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,375
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2014
Sold by
Barbagallo Thomas J and Barbagallo Stephanie L
Bought by
Stolby Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2012
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Barbagallo Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2012
Sold by
Macadam Christine M and Macadam William Lee
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Lilly Margaret Ann
Bought by
Macadam William Lee and Macadam Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,120
Interest Rate
8.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lingle Preston | -- | True Title | |
| Stolby Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Barbagallo Thomas | -- | Continental Title Company | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $76,500 | None Available | |
| Macadam William Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lingle Preston | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macadam William Lee | $87,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,217 | $18,800 | $2,500 | $16,300 |
| 2024 | $1,217 | $17,400 | $2,500 | $14,900 |
| 2023 | $1,217 | $17,400 | $2,500 | $14,900 |
| 2022 | $1,240 | $17,400 | $2,500 | $14,900 |
| 2021 | $1,241 | $17,400 | $2,500 | $14,900 |
| 2020 | $1,173 | $15,600 | $2,100 | $13,500 |
| 2019 | $1,176 | $15,600 | $2,100 | $13,500 |
| 2018 | $1,169 | $15,600 | $2,100 | $13,500 |
| 2017 | $1,186 | $15,600 | $2,100 | $13,500 |
| 2016 | $993 | $14,000 | $2,100 | $11,900 |
| 2015 | $996 | $14,000 | $2,100 | $11,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,900 | $1,500 | $11,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map