2313 Wagon Crossing Path Austin, TX 78744
Franklin Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $355,000
Studio
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2313 Wagon Crossing Path, Austin, TX 78744 and is currently estimated at $282,955, approximately $321 per square foot. 2313 Wagon Crossing Path is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Houston Elementary School, KIPP Austin Obras, and Mendez Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Adams Birley T and Adams Annette L
Bought by
Brown Nora Elia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,500
Outstanding Balance
$43,140
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$239,815
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Nora Elia | -- | Texas American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Nora Elia | $74,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |