Seller's Agent in 2026
Julie Richardson
EXP Realty, LLC.
(304) 210-1462
38 in this area
146 Total Sales
SUPER VISIBILITY on Washington Boulevard, Belpre, Ohio. Three bedroom, one bathroom. Being sold as is, where is. Cash or conventional financing only. Per seller conversation with City of Belpre the property is zoned C2, "mom and pop" business.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP Realty, LLC. Brokerage Email: richardsonsold@gmail.com, 304-210-1462 License #2009001943 Listed on: 08/18/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $30,000 | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $58,500 | Attorney | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Attorney | |
| Land Contract | $58,500 | None Available | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Sold | $55,000 | -30.4% | $49 / Sq Ft |
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/14/2026 02/14/26 | Price Changed | $79,000 | -20.2% | $71 / Sq Ft |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | For Sale | $99,000 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,176 | $20,120 | $3,440 | $16,680 |
| 2023 | $793 | $20,120 | $3,440 | $16,680 |
| 2022 | $789 | $20,120 | $3,440 | $16,680 |
| 2021 | $817 | $19,610 | $7,980 | $11,630 |
| 2020 | $820 | $19,610 | $7,980 | $11,630 |
| 2019 | $816 | $19,610 | $7,980 | $11,630 |
| 2018 | $725 | $16,790 | $6,650 | $10,140 |
| 2017 | $590 | $16,790 | $6,650 | $10,140 |
| 2016 | $556 | $16,790 | $6,650 | $10,140 |
| 2015 | $588 | $17,490 | $6,780 | $10,710 |
| 2014 | $872 | $17,490 | $6,780 | $10,710 |
| 2013 | $588 | $17,490 | $6,780 | $10,710 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Julie Richardson
EXP Realty, LLC.
(304) 210-1462
38 in this area
146 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5149160
APN: 0800-32772-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.