23135 Needles Eye Rd Shell Knob, MO 65747
Estimated Value: $172,357 - $358,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23135 Needles Eye Rd, Shell Knob, MO 65747 and is currently estimated at $273,089, approximately $237 per square foot. 23135 Needles Eye Rd is a home with nearby schools including Shell Knob Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2012
Sold by
Robinson Steven E and Robinson Marca
Bought by
Robinson Steven E and Robinson Marca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Outstanding Balance
$67,643
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$205,446
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2012
Sold by
Robinson Steven E and Robinson Marca
Bought by
Robinson Steven E and Robinson Marca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Outstanding Balance
$67,643
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$205,446
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2012
Sold by
Appel Jack H
Bought by
Robinson Steven E and Robinson Scott A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Outstanding Balance
$67,643
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$205,446
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Highby Steven N and Highby Bonnie S
Bought by
Robinson Appel Paula G and Robinson Paula G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Steven E | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Robinson Steven E | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Robinson Steven E | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Robinson Appel Paula G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Steven E | $97,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Appel Paula G | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $50 | $11,799 | $4,750 | $7,049 |
| 2024 | $505 | $10,393 | $4,750 | $5,643 |
| 2023 | $508 | $10,393 | $4,750 | $5,643 |
| 2022 | $508 | $10,393 | $4,750 | $5,643 |
| 2020 | $388 | $10,393 | $4,750 | $5,643 |
| 2018 | $383 | $7,657 | $2,261 | $5,396 |
| 2017 | $335 | $7,657 | $2,261 | $5,396 |
| 2016 | $336 | $7,448 | $2,128 | $5,320 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,448 | $2,128 | $5,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,448 | $2,128 | $5,320 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map