2314 11th St Silvis, IL 61282
Estimated Value: $99,816 - $160,000
Studio
--
Bath
856
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2314 11th St, Silvis, IL 61282 and is currently estimated at $127,454, approximately $148 per square foot. 2314 11th St is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Bowlesburg Elementary School, Glenview Middle School, and United Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2024
Sold by
Ledbetter Melveda
Bought by
Ledbetter Melveda and Ledbetter Timothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ledbetter Melveda | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,195 | $35,991 | $7,574 | $28,417 |
| 2023 | $2,431 | $33,731 | $7,098 | $26,633 |
| 2022 | $1,245 | $28,533 | $6,004 | $22,529 |
| 2021 | $1,669 | $27,278 | $5,740 | $21,538 |
| 2020 | $1,287 | $26,928 | $5,666 | $21,262 |
| 2019 | $1,297 | $26,439 | $5,563 | $20,876 |
| 2018 | $1,282 | $24,578 | $5,640 | $18,938 |
| 2017 | $1,273 | $24,120 | $5,535 | $18,585 |
| 2016 | $1,276 | $24,000 | $5,507 | $18,493 |
| 2015 | $1,279 | $24,767 | $5,683 | $19,084 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,147 | $5,541 | $18,606 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,147 | $5,541 | $18,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map