2314 Cox Rd Henrico, VA 23233
Crown Grant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,000 - $480,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,397
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2314 Cox Rd, Henrico, VA 23233 and is currently estimated at $460,450, approximately $329 per square foot. 2314 Cox Rd is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Short Pump Elementary School, Pocahontas Middle School, and Mills E. Godwin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2025
Sold by
Ferreti Silvia
Bought by
Sakmyster Eric Michael and Sakmyster Jordyn Kenlie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$377,382
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,068
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2023
Sold by
Ramos Norma Germano and Henrique Warley F
Bought by
Ferreti Silvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$329,800
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2019
Sold by
Ramos Norma Germano and Henrique Warley F
Bought by
Ramos Norma Germano and Henrique Warley F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2018
Sold by
Duck Thomas R and Duck Kalina A
Bought by
Ramos Norma Germano and Henrique Warley F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Sold by
Duck Thomas R
Bought by
Duck Thomas R and Hering Regenia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sakmyster Eric Michael | $475,000 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Ferreti Silvia | $340,000 | Panorama Title & Escrow | |
| Ramos Norma Germano | -- | None Available | |
| Ramos Norma Germano | $260,000 | Household Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Duck Thomas R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sakmyster Eric Michael | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferreti Silvia | $329,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramos Norma Germano | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,857 | $400,400 | $105,000 | $295,400 |
| 2024 | $4,181 | $373,100 | $105,000 | $268,100 |
| 2023 | $3,171 | $373,100 | $105,000 | $268,100 |
| 2022 | $2,615 | $307,700 | $72,000 | $235,700 |
| 2021 | $2,531 | $285,700 | $62,000 | $223,700 |
| 2020 | $2,486 | $285,700 | $62,000 | $223,700 |
| 2019 | $2,352 | $270,300 | $62,000 | $208,300 |
| 2018 | $2,218 | $254,900 | $62,000 | $192,900 |
| 2017 | $2,144 | $246,400 | $62,000 | $184,400 |
| 2016 | $1,970 | $226,400 | $54,000 | $172,400 |
| 2015 | $1,970 | $226,400 | $54,000 | $172,400 |
| 2014 | $1,970 | $226,400 | $54,000 | $172,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map