2314 E Vilas Rd Central Point, OR 97502
Estimated Value: $911,000 - $1,810,014
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,992
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2314 E Vilas Rd, Central Point, OR 97502 and is currently estimated at $1,487,338, approximately $372 per square foot. 2314 E Vilas Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Hedrick Middle School, and North Medford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2010
Sold by
Pnc Bank N A
Bought by
Faraoni James D and Faraoni Kori L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$274,413
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,212,925
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2010
Sold by
Koentopp Kevin P and Koentopp Rita Louise
Bought by
Pnc Bank N A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Sorensen Tom and Sorensen Beverly
Bought by
Koentopp Kevin P and Koentopp Rita Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$850,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2003
Sold by
Sorensen Tom
Bought by
Sorensen Tom and Sorensen Beverly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,650
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faraoni James D | $600,000 | Multiple | |
| Pnc Bank N A | $856,822 | Fa | |
| Koentopp Kevin P | $1,150,000 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Sorensen Tom | -- | Lawyers Title Ins Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Faraoni James D | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Koentopp Kevin P | $850,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sorensen Tom | $155,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,165 | $898,997 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $11,929 | $962,643 | $25,723 | $936,920 |
| 2024 | $11,929 | $934,726 | $25,096 | $909,630 |
| 2023 | $11,561 | $907,623 | $24,483 | $883,140 |
| 2022 | $11,290 | $907,623 | $24,483 | $883,140 |
| 2021 | $11,006 | $881,305 | $23,885 | $857,420 |
| 2020 | $10,747 | $831,742 | $28,542 | $803,200 |
| 2019 | $10,501 | $806,877 | $22,197 | $784,680 |
| 2018 | $10,238 | $783,495 | $21,665 | $761,830 |
| 2017 | $10,071 | $783,495 | $21,665 | $761,830 |
| 2016 | $9,847 | $736,210 | $24,950 | $711,260 |
| 2015 | $9,745 | $728,960 | $24,880 | $704,080 |
| 2014 | $8,484 | $633,472 | $22,922 | $610,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map