2314 Fairview St Reading, PA 19609
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $323,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,411
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2314 Fairview St, Reading, PA 19609 and is currently estimated at $307,370, approximately $217 per square foot. 2314 Fairview St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Whitfield Elementary School, Wilson West Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
Sold by
Munoz Juan J and Gracia Marianne
Bought by
Munoz Juan J and Munoz Marianne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,398
Outstanding Balance
$119,895
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$187,475
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2007
Sold by
Michalowski Caroline J
Bought by
Munoz Juan J and Garcia Marianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,520
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Juan J | -- | Entitle Direct | |
| Munoz Juan J | $171,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munoz Juan J | $171,398 | |
| Closed | Munoz Juan J | $137,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,923 | $100,900 | $34,400 | $66,500 |
| 2024 | $4,317 | $100,900 | $34,400 | $66,500 |
| 2023 | $4,113 | $100,900 | $34,400 | $66,500 |
| 2022 | $4,012 | $100,900 | $34,400 | $66,500 |
| 2021 | $3,871 | $100,900 | $34,400 | $66,500 |
| 2020 | $3,871 | $100,900 | $34,400 | $66,500 |
| 2019 | $3,761 | $100,900 | $34,400 | $66,500 |
| 2018 | $3,729 | $100,900 | $34,400 | $66,500 |
| 2017 | $3,666 | $100,900 | $34,400 | $66,500 |
| 2016 | $1,338 | $100,900 | $34,400 | $66,500 |
| 2015 | $1,338 | $100,900 | $34,400 | $66,500 |
| 2014 | $1,338 | $100,900 | $34,400 | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map