2314 Gibson St Flint, MI 48503
Southwest Flint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $40,068 - $55,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
778
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2314 Gibson St, Flint, MI 48503 and is currently estimated at $46,767, approximately $60 per square foot. 2314 Gibson St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Eisenhower School, St. Paul Lutheran School, and St John Vianney Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2013
Sold by
Adams Grace L and Adams Ewell B
Bought by
Adams Grace L and Smith David L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Grace L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $709 | $15,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $652 | $15,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $646 | $11,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $9,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $665 | $8,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $610 | $7,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $601 | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $579 | $7,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $565 | $0 | $0 | $0 |