2314 Hudson Rd Saint Louis, MO 63136
Hathaway Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $99,000 - $140,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,073
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2314 Hudson Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63136 and is currently estimated at $124,746, approximately $116 per square foot. 2314 Hudson Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Riverview Gardens Senior High School, Dwight McDaniels School of Christian Education, and St. Louis Unified School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2020
Sold by
Rockln Group Llc
Bought by
East To West Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,320
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2020
Sold by
Webster Sam and Webster Jacie
Bought by
Rocklin Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,320
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
Hill Judge T and Hill Emma Mae
Bought by
Hill Judge T and Hill Judge T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| East To West Properties Llc | $55,000 | Continental Title Company | |
| Rocklin Group Llc | $40,000 | Continental Title Hldg Co Rw | |
| Hill Judge T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | East To West Properties Llc | $45,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,970 | $19,430 | $2,010 | $17,420 |
| 2024 | $1,970 | $18,760 | $1,200 | $17,560 |
| 2023 | $1,940 | $18,760 | $1,200 | $17,560 |
| 2022 | $1,747 | $13,410 | $2,810 | $10,600 |
| 2021 | $1,739 | $13,410 | $2,810 | $10,600 |
| 2020 | $1,475 | $12,670 | $2,010 | $10,660 |
| 2019 | $1,453 | $12,670 | $2,010 | $10,660 |
| 2018 | $1,314 | $10,870 | $910 | $9,960 |
| 2017 | $1,300 | $10,870 | $910 | $9,960 |
| 2016 | $1,145 | $9,650 | $1,670 | $7,980 |
| 2015 | $1,101 | $9,650 | $1,670 | $7,980 |
| 2014 | $1,188 | $10,450 | $2,490 | $7,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map