2314 Silver Run Dr Monroe, NC 28110
About This Home
Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply. We do not advertise on Craigslist or ask for payments via check, cash, wire transfer, or cash apps.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2004
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | Price Changed | $2,460 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Rent | $2,460 | +7.0% | -- | |
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | Off Market | $2,300 | -- | -- | |
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | For Rent | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/12/2021 08/12/21 | Sold | $374,000 | +1.1% | $187 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/15/2021 07/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/07/2021 07/07/21 | For Sale | $369,900 | -- | $185 / Sq Ft |
- 4520 Capstone Dr
- 2500 Grayson Pkwy
- 4708 Titus Ct
- 4718 Titus Ct
- 1032 Barnette Farm Ln
- 1035 Barnette Farm Ln
- 1310 Harkey Creek Dr
- 2127 Genesis Dr
- 3001 Sunlight Path Dr
- 1333 Kristy Lynn Dr
- 1220 Harkey Creek Dr
- 2005 Eustice Ln
- 1105 Stella Ct Unit 214
- 3009 Faircroft Way
- 1152 Harkey Creek Dr
- 1007 Great Falls Dr
- 4003 Salmon River Dr
- 3209 Green Meadow Way
- 2007 Streamlet Way
- 3025 Streamlet Way
- 4220 High Shoals Dr
- 4223 High Shoals Dr
- 2301 Jacobs Ct
- 4608 Capstone Dr
- 2618 Grayson Pkwy
- 4048 Williams Pond Rd
- 4052 Williams Pond Rd
- 2006 Proverbs Ct
- 1006 Fort Clapsop Ct
- 2002 Proverbs Ct
- 4089 Counselors Dr
- 1003 William Clark Trail
- 1207 Harkey Creek Dr
- 4802 Von Ct
- 4902 Hunters Bluff Dr
- 4650 Old Charlotte Hwy
- 1018 Salmon River Dr
- 4802 Farmview Dr
- 2502 Justin Ct
- 5205 Chelsey Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.