J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jaycee Jeffery
Era All In One Realty
(229) 886-3947
6 in this area
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $180,070
Check out this gorgeous home located in NW Albany! This home has recently been renovated and it is move in ready! Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with 1736 SqFt of living space. Fresh paint inside and out. The living room is spacious with lots of natural lighting. The kitchen includes all stainless appliances, brand new granite counter tops, and lots of cabinet space! The primary bedroom is spacious and the ensuite bathroom is a brand new addition! The additional 3 bedrooms are all located on the opposite end of the home. All 3 are nicely sized with the largest of them having its own ensuite bathroom. All of the fixtures and plumbing fixtures are brand new! Brand new water heater and breaker box. The backyard is fully fenced in with a large carport you can access through the back gate. Call your realtor today to see this beauty in person!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Era All In One Realty Brokerage Phone: 2298886670 License #389499 Listed on: 01/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Handley Cassandra | $187,500 | -- | |
| Noland Jamison | $85,000 | -- | |
| Us Bank Trust National Association | $88,657 | -- | |
| Owens Mary M | -- | -- | |
| Suntrust Mtg Inc | $83,400 | -- | |
| Sec Of Housing & Urban | $83,400 | -- | |
| Avant Melissa P | $79,500 | -- | |
| Wilkerson Mabel S | -- | -- | |
| Wilkerson Henry | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Handley Cassandra | $187,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Owens Mary M | $81,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | Off Market | $189,900 | -- | -- | |
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | Sold | $187,500 | -1.3% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/03/2025 03/03/25 | Price Changed | $189,900 | -5.0% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/10/2025 01/10/25 | For Sale | $199,900 | +135.2% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2023 03/03/23 | Sold | $85,000 | 0.0% | $51 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/03/2023 03/03/23 | Sold | $85,000 | -14.9% | $51 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/06/2023 02/06/23 | Price Changed | $99,900 | 0.0% | $60 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/06/2023 02/06/23 | For Sale | $99,900 | -9.1% | $60 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/03/2023 02/03/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/03/2023 02/03/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/11/2022 11/11/22 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,701 | $33,600 | $6,080 | $27,520 |
| 2024 | $1,701 | $33,600 | $6,080 | $27,520 |
| 2023 | $1,565 | $33,600 | $6,080 | $27,520 |
| 2022 | $1,571 | $33,600 | $6,080 | $27,520 |
| 2021 | $1,457 | $33,600 | $6,080 | $27,520 |
| 2020 | $1,460 | $33,600 | $6,080 | $27,520 |
| 2019 | $1,466 | $33,600 | $6,080 | $27,520 |
| 2018 | $1,472 | $33,600 | $6,080 | $27,520 |
| 2017 | $1,371 | $33,600 | $6,080 | $27,520 |
| 2016 | $1,372 | $33,600 | $6,080 | $27,520 |
| 2015 | $1,376 | $33,600 | $6,080 | $27,520 |
| 2014 | $1,358 | $33,600 | $6,080 | $27,520 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jaycee Jeffery
Era All In One Realty
(229) 886-3947
6 in this area
71 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
RaShaunda L. Muldrow
The Real Estate Concierge LLC
(229) 232-8250
8 in this area
122 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kimberly Norman
Norman & Norman Realtors
(404) 759-1328
2 in this area
126 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Glenda Broker
Non-Mls Company
(800) 289-1214
Source: Albany Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 164180
APN: 0000N-00003-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.