2314 W Wedding Trail Snowflake, AZ 85937
Estimated Value: $562,000 - $597,304
Studio
--
Bath
2,930
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2314 W Wedding Trail, Snowflake, AZ 85937 and is currently estimated at $588,076, approximately $200 per square foot. 2314 W Wedding Trail is a home with nearby schools including Highland Primary School, Snowflake Intermediate School, and Snowflake Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2023
Sold by
Bawden Kenneth L and Bawden Lisa Ann
Bought by
Bawden Kenneth L and Bawden Lisa Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$340,053
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$248,023
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2020
Sold by
Sei Holdings Llc
Bought by
Bawden Kenneth L and Bawden Lisa Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2018
Sold by
Hillcrest Invetment Properties Llc
Bought by
Sei Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bawden Kenneth L | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Bawden Kenneth L | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Sei Holdings Llc | $50,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bawden Kenneth L | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sei Holdings Llc | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,298 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,260 | $50,130 | $3,500 | $46,630 |
| 2024 | $1,346 | $50,343 | $3,441 | $46,902 |
| 2023 | $1,260 | $41,705 | $3,123 | $38,582 |
| 2022 | $1,346 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $298 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $312 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $345 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $371 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $380 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $405 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $401 | $4,240 | $4,240 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map