2315 Andrews Ave Bronx, NY 10468
About This Home
This home is located at 2315 Andrews Ave, Bronx, NY 10468. 2315 Andrews Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 291, MS 363 Academy, and Creston Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $71,303 | $585,450 | $84,600 | $500,850 |
| 2025 | $65,879 | $570,420 | $84,600 | $485,820 |
| 2024 | $65,879 | $580,320 | $84,600 | $495,720 |
| 2023 | $66,628 | $543,150 | $84,600 | $458,550 |
| 2022 | $75,748 | $634,050 | $84,600 | $549,450 |
| 2021 | $65,966 | $537,750 | $84,600 | $453,150 |
| 2020 | $74,340 | $659,700 | $84,600 | $575,100 |
| 2019 | $68,326 | $657,000 | $84,600 | $572,400 |
| 2018 | $61,368 | $607,050 | $84,600 | $522,450 |
| 2017 | $52,748 | $586,800 | $84,600 | $502,200 |
| 2016 | $45,019 | $501,300 | $84,600 | $416,700 |
| 2015 | $17,409 | $393,300 | $40,500 | $352,800 |
| 2014 | $17,409 | $324,000 | $40,500 | $283,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map