2315 E Beck Rd Lindenhurst, IL 60046
Estimated Value: $319,379 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2315 E Beck Rd, Lindenhurst, IL 60046 and is currently estimated at $330,595, approximately $211 per square foot. 2315 E Beck Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lakes Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Legrand Mark J and Legrand Anne Marie
Bought by
Kohr Matthew J and Kohr Kara M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,500
Outstanding Balance
$106,481
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$224,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Braverman Mary J
Bought by
Legrand Mary J and Legrand Anne Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,746
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kohr Matthew J | $232,000 | Nat | |
| Legrand Mary J | $161,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kohr Matthew J | $185,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Legrand Mary J | $158,746 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,603 | $88,252 | $14,365 | $73,887 |
| 2024 | $7,195 | $82,270 | $13,391 | $68,879 |
| 2023 | $7,373 | $72,690 | $11,832 | $60,858 |
| 2022 | $7,373 | $70,570 | $10,975 | $59,595 |
| 2021 | $7,003 | $65,555 | $10,195 | $55,360 |
| 2020 | $6,841 | $63,454 | $9,868 | $53,586 |
| 2019 | $7,006 | $60,984 | $9,484 | $51,500 |
| 2018 | $6,173 | $56,322 | $13,870 | $42,452 |
| 2017 | $6,051 | $54,820 | $13,500 | $41,320 |
| 2016 | $6,122 | $52,600 | $12,953 | $39,647 |
| 2015 | $5,837 | $49,127 | $12,098 | $37,029 |
| 2014 | $6,155 | $47,495 | $12,154 | $35,341 |
| 2012 | $5,729 | $55,706 | $13,848 | $41,858 |
Source: Public Records
Map