2315 E Division St Springfield, MO 65803
Cooper Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,000 - $153,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2315 E Division St, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $148,794, approximately $133 per square foot. 2315 E Division St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Weller Elementary School, Pipkin Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $814 | $16,340 | $4,750 | $11,590 |
| 2024 | $736 | $13,720 | $3,330 | $10,390 |
| 2023 | $732 | $13,720 | $3,330 | $10,390 |
| 2022 | $706 | $12,930 | $3,330 | $9,600 |
| 2021 | $706 | $12,930 | $3,330 | $9,600 |
| 2020 | $718 | $12,580 | $3,330 | $9,250 |
| 2019 | $698 | $12,580 | $3,330 | $9,250 |
| 2018 | $625 | $11,270 | $2,850 | $8,420 |
| 2017 | $619 | $10,910 | $2,850 | $8,060 |
| 2016 | $598 | $10,910 | $2,850 | $8,060 |
| 2015 | $592 | $10,910 | $2,850 | $8,060 |
| 2014 | $587 | $10,740 | $2,850 | $7,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map